Call us on: 0126631666 or email us on sales@huge.co.za Free Shipping on orders over R500 anywhere in South Africa

TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Guarantee Popup
  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission range under Extend Mode**
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of the sensitive applications
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices with PoE Auto Recovery
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

R1,948.00 incl vat

In stock

Call and speak to a sales rep about this product

WhatsApp Button Get more information on WhatsApp
SKU: TL-SG1210P Categories: ,

Professional 10-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Plug and Play, with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m

Dedicated 8 PoE+ Ports (63 W Budget) for Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 63 W PoE power budget for the 8× PoE+ ports opens up a wide range of applications, such as surveillance for offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more.

Plug and Play, No Configuration Required

Ideal for IP Surveillance — Up to 250 m Transmissions

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
HugePC Computer Distributors
Logo
HugePC Team

HugePC Team

Typically replies within an hour

I will be back soon

HugePC Team
Hey there 👋
It’s the HugePC team. How can we help you?
Start Chat with:
chat
Shopping cart